SIIMA Awards 2016 on Udaya Tv Full Show Timing,Venue,Nomination,Winners List

South India International Movie Awards(SIIMA) 2016 Upcoming Udaya Tv Show Full Detail Wiki


Kannada actors Yash, Krishna Ajai Rao, Neenasam Sathish, Puneeth Rajkumar and Upendra are in the best actors list of fifth edition of South India International Movie Awards, which will be held at Singapore on June 30 and July 1. The award function will be soon aired on Udaya tv.
SIIMA Awards 2016 on Udaya Tv Full Show Timing,Venue,Nomination,Winners List
SIIMA Awards 2016 on Udaya Tv Full Show Timing,Venue,Nomination,Winners List

Venue


  • Singapore

Nomination list of Kannada films

  • Best film 


Kendasampige(Parimal Film Factor)

RangiTaranga(Sri Devi Entertainers)

Mythri(Omkar Movies)

Uppi 2(Upendra Productions)

Krishna Leela(Sri Krishna Art Creations)



  • Best Director


Shashank(Krishna Leela)

Upendra(Uppi 2)

Pavan Wadeyear(Rana Vikrama)

Duniya Soori(Kendasampige)

Chandrashekar Bandiyappa(Rathavara)



  • Best Actress


Radhika Pandit(Endendigu)

 Rachita Ram(Ranna)

Mayuri Kyatari(Krishna Leela)

Parul Yadav(Vaastuprakara)

Shanvi Srivatsava(Masterpiece)



  • Best debutant male


Nirup Bhandari(RangiTaranga)

Vinay Rajkumar(Siddharatha)

Santhosh Reva(Kendasampige)

Mahesh(Namak Haraam)

Prathap Narayan(Benkipatna)



  • Best debutant female


Nabha Natesh(Vajrakaya)

Manvitha Harish(Kendasampige)

Urvashi Rautela(Mr Airavata)

Radhika Chetan(RangiTaranga)

Apoorva Gowda(First Rank Raju)



  • Best Comedian


Sadhu Kokila(Ram Leela)

Chikkanna(Masterpiece)

Rangayana Raghu(Rana Vikrama)

Achyuth Kumar(Krishna Leela)

Tabla Nani(Endedigu)

  • Best Playback Singer(Male)

Gurkiran(Baekoo Baekoo/Uppi 2)

Vijay Prakash(Airdelu Airchilu/Rana Vikrama)

Armaan Malik(Free Ide/Siddhartha)

Santosh Venky(Raja Rani/Raate)

Karthik(Nenape Nithya Malige/Kendasampige)


  • Best Actor in a supporting Role (Male)


Rajesh Nataranga(Kendasampige)

P Ravishankar(Aatagara)

Pannaga Bharana(Mrugashira)

Chetan Chandra(Plus)

Arvind Rao(RangiTaranga)



  • Best Actor in a supporting Role (Female)


Sheetal Shetty(Kendasampige)

Tejaswini Prakash(Goolihatti)

Deepika Kamaiah(Neene Bari Neene)

Karunya Ram(Vajrakaya)

Aishwarya Nag(Muddu Manase)



  • Best Actor in a Negative Role


P Ravishankar(Masterpiece)

Saikumar(RangiTaranga)

Vikram Singh(Ranavikrama)

Prakash Belawadi(Kendasampige)

Prakash Raj(Mr Airavata)


  • Best Music Director


V Harikrishna(Masterpiece)

Sridahr V Sambhram(Krishna Leela)

Gurukiran(Uppi 2)

Arjun Janya(Vajrakaya)

Anup Bhandari(RangiTaranga)

  • Best Playback Singer(Male)


Gurkiran(Baekoo Baekoo/Uppi 2

Vijay Prakash(Airdelu Airchilu/Rana Vikrama)

Armaan Malik Free Ide/Siddhartha)

Santosh Venky(Raja Rani/Raate)

Karthik(Nenape Nithya Malige/Kendasampige) 
Custom Search